FAVERSHAM TOWN team information
back to top Team information
soccer, football
Faversham Town
x

name
found
country
website
Next match

2026-08-01 12:00
Faversham Town vs Cray Wanderers
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
Faversham Town vs Cray Wanderers soccer match
England
England advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-07-25
0
2
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026 2025-08-29
2
2
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup Qualification 2025/2026 2024-09-03
1
3
Half time result0 2
Unknown (44')
Unknown (45')
(90') Unknown
Unknown (90')
competition: England - Fa Cup 2024/2025 2023-09-02
0
4
Half time result0 1
Unknown (45')
Unknown (88')
Unknown (89')
Unknown (90')
competition: England - Fa Cup 2023/2024 2021-10-30
2
1
Half time result0 0
(55') Unknown
Unknown (72')
(89') Unknown
competition: England - FA Trophy 2021/2022 Team form
WLLDL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Faversham Town wins
1
Number of Faversham Town draws
1
Number of Faversham Town loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1
Average conceded goals per match
2.4
Chance to score goal next match
60 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
100 %
Number of clean sheet matches
0
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
1
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Bet statistics