UM DAMANSARA UNITED vs JOHOR DARUL TAKZIM

back to top
Teams information
no team logo

Um Damansara United

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag Malaysia
website
Johor Darul Takzim team logo

Johor Darul Takzim

name Johor Darul Tazim Football Club
found 1972
country country flag Malaysia
Next match
no team logo
2026-09-01 09:00
Um Damansara United vs Johor Darul Takzim
 country flag Malaysia - Piala Fa 2026/2026
Johor Darul Takzim team logo
no team logo
2026-09-01 09:00
Um Damansara United vs Johor Darul Takzim
 country flag Malaysia - Piala Fa 2026/2026
Johor Darul Takzim team logo
Last 10 team matches
2026-08-29 Um Damansara United 0 2 Selangor II +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2026/2027
2026-05-16 Um Damansara United 2 3 Kedah Fa +
Half time result1 2
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2025/2026
2026-05-09 Perlis Gsa Fc 0 4 Um Damansara United +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2025/2026
2026-05-02 Seoul Phoenix Fc 1 8 Um Damansara United +
Half time result1 3
(11') Unknown
Unknown (30')
Unknown (37')
Unknown (45')
Unknown (61')
Unknown (64')
Unknown (72')
Unknown (81')
Unknown (90')
competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2025/2026
2026-04-25 Um Damansara United 1 3 Selangor II +
Half time result0 3
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2025/2026
2026-04-18 Wan Tendong Stable 1 0 Um Damansara United +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2025/2026
2026-04-11 Um Damansara United 3 1 Immigration Fc Ii +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2025/2026
2026-04-06 Bunga Raya Fc 0 1 Um Damansara United +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2025/2026
2026-04-01 Um Damansara United 2 3 Manjung City Fc +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2025/2026
2026-03-28 Um Damansara United 2 0 Kedah Darul Aman +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga A1 2025/2026
Team form
WLWWLLWWLL
2026-08-29 Johor Darul Takzim 7 0 Imigresen FC +
Half time result5 0
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga Super 2026/2027
2026-08-26 Johor Darul Takzim 9 0 Kelantan The Real Warriors FC +
Half time result3 0
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga Super 2026/2027
2026-08-21 Johor Darul Takzim 3 0 Kuching FA +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Malaysia - Liga Super 2026/2027
2026-08-09 Johor Darul Takzim 3 3 Chelsea +
Half time result1 1
(14') Unknown
Unknown (42')
Unknown (62')
(65') Unknown
(86') Unknown
Unknown (89')
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-31 Cartagena 0 2 Johor Darul Takzim +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (48')
Unknown (61')
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-24 Elche 0 0 Johor Darul Takzim +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-05-23 Johor Darul Takzim 2 0 Kuching FA +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Malaysia - Piala Malaysia 2026/2026
2026-05-13 Buriram United 1 2 Johor Darul Takzim +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: International - Asean Club Championship Final Stage 2025/2026
2026-05-10 Kelantan The Real Warriors FC 1 14 Johor Darul Takzim +
Half time result0 8
Unknown (9')
Unknown (11')
Unknown (15')
Unknown (18')
Unknown (25')
Unknown (36')
Unknown (40')
Unknown (42')
Unknown (53')
Unknown (60')
Unknown (65')
(68') Unknown
Unknown (86')
Unknown (88')
Unknown (90')
competition: Malaysia - Liga Super 2025/2026
2026-05-06 Johor Darul Takzim 1 3 Buriram United +
Half time result0 2
(29') Unknown
Unknown (34')
Unknown (45')
Unknown (49')
Unknown (51')
(51') Unknown
(83') Unknown
Unknown (89')
Unknown (90')
(90') Unknown
competition: International - Asean Club Championship Final Stage 2025/2026
Team form
LWWWDWDWWW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Um Damansara United wins
5
Number of Um Damansara United draws
0
Number of Um Damansara United loses
5
Average scored goals per match
2.3
Average conceded goals per match
1.4
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
70 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
79 min.
Number of Johor Darul Takzim wins
7
Number of Johor Darul Takzim draws
2
Number of Johor Darul Takzim loses
1
Average scored goals per match
4.3
Average conceded goals per match
0.8
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
40 %
Number of clean sheet matches
6
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
4 min.
Time without conceded goal
1 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Malaysia - Liga A1 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim Ii 1 1 0 0 5-0 3
2 Selangor II 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
3 Perak Fa 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
4 Malaysia University 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
5 Immigration Fc Ii 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
6 Kedah Fa 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
7 Wan Tendong Stable 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
8 Bunga Raya Fc 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Manjung City Fc 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
10 Armed Forces Fc 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
11 Aak Puncak Alam Fc 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
12 Negeri Sembilan Ii 1 0 0 1 1-2 0
13 Um Damansara United 1 0 0 1 0-2 0
14 Usm Fc 1 0 0 1 0-5 0
Malaysia - Liga Super 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Johor Darul Takzim 3 3 0 0 19-0 9
2 Kuching FA 3 2 0 1 11-3 6
3 Selangor 2 2 0 0 7-1 6
4 Sabah 2 2 0 0 5-1 6
5 Terengganu 2 1 0 1 3-3 3
6 DPMM FC (bru) 2 1 0 1 1-1 3
7 Kuala Lumpur 2 1 0 1 1-6 3
8 Negeri Sembilan 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Penang 2 0 0 2 0-3 0
10 Melaka FC 1 0 0 1 0-3 0
11 Imigresen FC 2 0 0 2 1-10 0
12 Kelantan The Real Warriors FC 3 0 0 3 1-18 0
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Um Damansara United50%
draw0%
opponent50%
Halftime 1 X 2
Um Damansara United30%
draw20%
opponent50%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Um Damansara United60%
draw30%
opponent10%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Um Damansara United goals only
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Um Damansara United goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Um Damansara United goals only
over20%
under80%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-320%
4+60%
Team to score
both50%
only one50%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.11%
16-30 min.11%
31-45 min.22%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.33%
76-90 min.22%
Um Damansara United goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.13%
31-45 min.25%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.38%
76-90 min.25%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Um Damansara United goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Um Damansara United0%
opponent10%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Um Damansara United0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
Um Damansara United0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Um Damansara United10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
Um Damansara United10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Um Damansara United10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
Um Damansara United10%
opponent0%
draw90%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals40%
4+20%
Half with most goals
1 HT30%
2 HT70%
tie0%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Johor Darul Takzim70%
draw20%
opponent10%
Halftime 1 X 2
Johor Darul Takzim50%
draw40%
opponent10%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Johor Darul Takzim60%
draw40%
opponent0%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Johor Darul Takzim goals only
over80%
under20%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Johor Darul Takzim goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Johor Darul Takzim goals only
over30%
under70%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-340%
4+50%
Team to score
both40%
only one50%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.15%
16-30 min.7%
31-45 min.22%
46-60 min.11%
61-75 min.19%
76-90 min.26%
Johor Darul Takzim goals only
0-15 min.20%
16-30 min.10%
31-45 min.15%
46-60 min.15%
61-75 min.15%
76-90 min.25%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Johor Darul Takzim goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
Johor Darul Takzim30%
opponent10%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Johor Darul Takzim20%
opponent0%
draw80%
Winner after 30 minutes
Johor Darul Takzim20%
opponent0%
draw80%
Winner after 45 minutes
Johor Darul Takzim10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 60 minutes
Johor Darul Takzim20%
opponent10%
draw70%
Winner after 75 minutes
Johor Darul Takzim20%
opponent10%
draw70%
Winner after 90 minutes
Johor Darul Takzim20%
opponent10%
draw70%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal30%
2-3 goals40%
4+30%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT40%
tie20%