TORREENSE U23 vs ESTRELA DA AMADORA U23

back to top
Teams information
no team logo

Torreense U23

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag Portugal
website
no team logo

Estrela Da Amadora U23

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag Portugal
website
Next match
no team logo
2026-10-27 17:00
Torreense U23 vs Estrela Da Amadora U23
 country flag Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
no team logo
no team logo
2026-10-27 17:00
Torreense U23 vs Estrela Da Amadora U23
 country flag Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
no team logo
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-20 Uniao De Leiria U23 0 2 Torreense U23 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-10-13 Torreense U23 1 3 Leixoes U23 +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-10-05 Torreense U23 2 3 Estoril U23 +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-09-19 Benfica (u23) 3 0 Torreense U23 +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-09-08 Rio Ave U23 2 3 Torreense U23 +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-08-31 Torreense U23 1 1 Braga U23 +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-08-18 Torreense U23 1 1 Portimonense U23 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-08-11 Famalicao U23 2 2 Torreense U23 +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-05-11 Torreense U23 0 2 Leixoes U23 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Taca Revelacao 2026/2026
2026-04-28 Torreense U23 1 1 Braga U23 +
Half time result1 0
Unknown (32')
(41') Unknown
Unknown (72')
Unknown (90')
competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao Championship Round 2025/2026
Team form
DLDDDWLLLW
2026-10-20 Estrela Da Amadora U23 1 1 Farense U23 +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-10-13 Famalicao U23 2 1 Estrela Da Amadora U23 +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-10-06 FC Felgueiras 1932 U23 3 1 Estrela Da Amadora U23 +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-09-19 Estrela Da Amadora U23 2 2 Moreirense FC U23 +
Half time result2 2
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-09-08 Estrela Da Amadora U23 2 0 Uniao De Leiria U23 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-09-01 Estrela Da Amadora U23 1 2 Sporting Cp U23 +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-08-25 Maritimo U23 0 0 Estrela Da Amadora U23 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-08-18 Estrela Da Amadora U23 0 3 Leixoes U23 +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-08-10 Academico Viseu U23 3 0 Estrela Da Amadora U23 +
Half time result3 0
no action competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
2026-04-28 Maritimo U23 1 0 Estrela Da Amadora U23 +
Half time result1 0
Unknown (26')
(34') Unknown
(43') Unknown
Unknown (85')
(90') Unknown
competition: Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao Qualifying Round 2025/2026
Team form
LLLDLWDLLD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Torreense U23 wins
2
Number of Torreense U23 draws
4
Number of Torreense U23 loses
4
Average scored goals per match
1.3
Average conceded goals per match
1.8
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
49 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Estrela Da Amadora U23 wins
1
Number of Estrela Da Amadora U23 draws
3
Number of Estrela Da Amadora U23 loses
6
Average scored goals per match
0.8
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
60 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
90 min.
Time without conceded goal
56 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Sporting Cp U23 9 5 3 1 17-10 18
2 Academico Viseu U23 9 5 3 1 16-11 18
3 Estoril U23 9 4 5 0 19-14 17
4 Rio Ave U23 9 4 4 1 14-7 16
5 FC Felgueiras 1932 U23 9 4 3 2 16-11 15
6 Braga U23 10 3 5 2 17-16 14
7 Famalicao U23 9 4 2 3 16-16 14
8 Vizela U23 8 4 1 3 10-9 13
9 Moreirense FC U23 9 2 6 1 18-10 12
10 Farense U23 9 3 3 3 13-14 12
11 Benfica (u23) 10 3 2 5 15-17 11
12 Uniao De Leiria U23 9 3 2 4 9-11 11
13 Leixoes U23 9 2 4 3 17-15 10
14 Santa Clara U23 7 2 4 1 6-11 10
15 FC Penafiel U23 9 1 6 2 12-12 9
16 Torreense U23 8 2 3 3 12-15 9
17 Gil Vicente U23 9 2 2 5 10-14 8
18 Maritimo U23 9 1 3 5 8-14 6
19 Estrela Da Amadora U23 9 1 3 5 8-16 6
20 Portimonense U23 9 0 4 5 5-15 4
Portugal - U23 Liga Next Gen 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Sporting Cp U23 9 5 3 1 17-10 18
2 Academico Viseu U23 9 5 3 1 16-11 18
3 Estoril U23 9 4 5 0 19-14 17
4 Rio Ave U23 9 4 4 1 14-7 16
5 FC Felgueiras 1932 U23 9 4 3 2 16-11 15
6 Braga U23 10 3 5 2 17-16 14
7 Famalicao U23 9 4 2 3 16-16 14
8 Vizela U23 8 4 1 3 10-9 13
9 Moreirense FC U23 9 2 6 1 18-10 12
10 Farense U23 9 3 3 3 13-14 12
11 Benfica (u23) 10 3 2 5 15-17 11
12 Uniao De Leiria U23 9 3 2 4 9-11 11
13 Leixoes U23 9 2 4 3 17-15 10
14 Santa Clara U23 7 2 4 1 6-11 10
15 FC Penafiel U23 9 1 6 2 12-12 9
16 Torreense U23 8 2 3 3 12-15 9
17 Gil Vicente U23 9 2 2 5 10-14 8
18 Maritimo U23 9 1 3 5 8-14 6
19 Estrela Da Amadora U23 9 1 3 5 8-16 6
20 Portimonense U23 9 0 4 5 5-15 4
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Torreense U2320%
draw40%
opponent40%
Halftime 1 X 2
Torreense U2350%
draw30%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Torreense U2320%
draw20%
opponent60%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over100%
under0%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Torreense U23 goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Torreense U23 goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Torreense U23 goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-10%
2-360%
4+40%
Team to score
both70%
only one30%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd30%
even70%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.50%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.50%
Torreense U23 goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.100%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Torreense U23 goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Torreense U2310%
opponent0%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Torreense U230%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Torreense U230%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Torreense U2310%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
Torreense U2310%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Torreense U2310%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
Torreense U230%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals40%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT10%
2 HT50%
tie40%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Estrela Da Amadora U2310%
draw30%
opponent60%
Halftime 1 X 2
Estrela Da Amadora U230%
draw60%
opponent40%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Estrela Da Amadora U2320%
draw50%
opponent30%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Estrela Da Amadora U23 goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Estrela Da Amadora U23 goals only
over0%
under100%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Estrela Da Amadora U23 goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-360%
4+20%
Team to score
both50%
only one40%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.100%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Estrela Da Amadora U23 goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Estrela Da Amadora U23 goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal40%
First goal in matches
Estrela Da Amadora U230%
opponent10%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Estrela Da Amadora U230%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Estrela Da Amadora U230%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Estrela Da Amadora U230%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
Estrela Da Amadora U230%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Estrela Da Amadora U230%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
Estrela Da Amadora U230%
opponent10%
draw90%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals40%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT20%
tie30%