RIO AVE U19 vs ACADEMICO VISEU

back to top
Teams information
no team logo

Rio Ave U19

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag Portugal
website
Academico Viseu team logo

Academico Viseu

name Académico de Viseu Futebol Clube
found 1914
country country flag Portugal
Next match
no team logo
2026-08-08 16:00
Rio Ave U19 vs Academico Viseu
 country flag Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Group North 2026/2027
Academico Viseu team logo
no team logo
2026-08-08 16:00
Rio Ave U19 vs Academico Viseu
 country flag Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Group North 2026/2027
Academico Viseu team logo
Last 10 team matches
2026-05-16 Santa Clara/fc Porto 2 1 Rio Ave U19 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Championship Round 2025/2026
2026-05-10 Rio Ave U19 0 3 Sporting CP (u19) +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (10')
Unknown (31')
Unknown (66')
Unknown (81')
Unknown (81')
(81') Unknown
(90') Unknown
Unknown (90')
competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Championship Round 2025/2026
2026-05-06 Benfica (u19) 2 1 Rio Ave U19 +
Half time result0 0
(14') Unknown
(35') Unknown
(63') Unknown
Unknown (69')
(70') Unknown
Unknown (90')
competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Championship Round 2025/2026
2026-05-01 Famalicao U19 3 2 Rio Ave U19 +
Half time result0 0
(1') Unknown
(18') Unknown
(26') Unknown
Unknown (29')
Unknown (51')
Unknown (57')
(59') Unknown
Unknown (69')
(78') Unknown
(86') Unknown
(90') Unknown
Unknown (90')
Unknown (90')
competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Championship Round 2025/2026
2026-04-25 Uniao De Leiria U19 3 2 Rio Ave U19 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Championship Round 2025/2026
2026-04-10 Rio Ave U19 0 4 FC Porto (u19) +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Championship Round 2025/2026
2026-04-04 Gil Vicente U19 1 2 Rio Ave U19 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Championship Round 2025/2026
Team form
WLLLLLL
2026-05-16 Academico Viseu 0 0 Sporting CP B +
Half time result0 0
(44') Joao Guilherme De Souza Crispim
Rafael Alexandre Goncalves Besugo (57')
(62') Soufiane Messeguem
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026
2026-05-09 Benfica B 0 2 Academico Viseu +
Half time result0 2
Cihan Kahraman (19')
Soufiane Messeguem (29')
Andre Clovis (44')
Nils Mortimer Moreno (65')
Andre Ceitil (72')
(73') Diogo Prioste
(85') Tomas Moreira
Simao Silva (89')
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026
2026-05-02 Academico Viseu 0 0 Vizela +
Half time result0 0
(32') Alvaro Zamora
Natanael Ntolla (40')
(44') Luis Silva
(68') Ricardo Alexandre
(70') Joao Guilherme De Souza Crispim
Damien Loppy (72')
Guilherme Henrique (84')
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026
2026-04-25 Cd Mafra 3 0 Academico Viseu +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Relegation Round Group South 2025/2026
2026-04-25 Farense 0 0 Academico Viseu +
Half time result0 0
Gu Costa (21')
(26') Balla Sangare
(45') Balla Sangare
Soufiane Messeguem (64')
Ruben Pereira (72')
(86') Claudio Falcao
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026
2026-04-17 Academico Viseu 3 0 Feirense +
Half time result1 0
(20') Andre Clovis
(26') Andre Clovis
Joao Oliveira (36')
(38') Alvaro Zamora
(49') Nils Mortimer Moreno
Jose Ribeiro (54')
(73') Luis Silva
Emanuel Fernandes (79')
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026
2026-04-11 Academico Viseu 0 0 Torreense U19 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Relegation Round Group South 2025/2026
2026-04-11 Penafiel 4 3 Academico Viseu +
Half time result3 1
(10') Joseph Sery
Cihan Kahraman (16')
(19') Teddy Alloh
(22') David Alvarez
(32') David Alvarez
(45') Pedro Sa
(45') Joseph Sery
(45') Goncalo Negrao
Andre Clovis (60')
Nils Mortimer Moreno (64')
(79') Manuel Goncalves
Lorougnon Joel Neville Biagne Gohi (84')
(85') Domen Gril
(88') David Alvarez
Luis Silva (90')
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026
2026-04-04 Academico Viseu 0 1 Felgueiras +
Half time result0 1
(5') Pedro Barcelos
Mario Rivas (20')
(45') Anthony Correia
(49') Pedro Barcelos
(74') Nils Mortimer Moreno
(79') Anthony Correia
Eduardo Silvino Da Cruz (89')
(90') Andre Ceitil
(90') Ruben Pereira
(90') Soufiane Messeguem
competition: Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026
2026-04-04 Belenenses Sad U19 0 3 Academico Viseu +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Relegation Round Group South 2025/2026
Team form
WLLDWDLDWD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Rio Ave U19 wins
1
Number of Rio Ave U19 draws
0
Number of Rio Ave U19 loses
6
Average scored goals per match
1.14
Average conceded goals per match
2.57
Chance to score goal next match
71 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
100 %
Number of clean sheet matches
0
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0
Time without scored goal
90 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Academico Viseu wins
3
Number of Academico Viseu draws
4
Number of Academico Viseu loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.1
Average conceded goals per match
0.8
Chance to score goal next match
40 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
30 %
Number of clean sheet matches
7
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
6
Time without scored goal
136 min.
Time without conceded goal
508 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Group North 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 FC Porto (u19) 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
2 Gil Vicente U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Rio Ave U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Braga U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
5 Vitoria De Guimaraes U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
6 Feirense U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
7 Famalicao U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
8 Vizela/benfica 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Moreirense Fc 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
10 Academico Viseu 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional Group North 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 FC Porto (u19) 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
2 Gil Vicente U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Rio Ave U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Braga U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
5 Vitoria De Guimaraes U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
6 Feirense U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
7 Famalicao U19 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
8 Vizela/benfica 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Moreirense Fc 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
10 Academico Viseu 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Rio Ave U1914%
draw0%
opponent86%
Halftime 1 X 2
Rio Ave U190%
draw100%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Rio Ave U1914%
draw0%
opponent86%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over100%
under0%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Rio Ave U19 goals only
over43%
under57%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over100%
under0%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Rio Ave U19 goals only
over0%
under100%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over43%
under57%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Rio Ave U19 goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-10%
2-357%
4+43%
Team to score
both71%
only one29%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd86%
even14%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.18%
16-30 min.9%
31-45 min.9%
46-60 min.9%
61-75 min.18%
76-90 min.36%
Rio Ave U19 goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.33%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.33%
76-90 min.33%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.14%
11-20 min.14%
21-30 min.14%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Rio Ave U19 goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.14%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.14%
without goal29%
First goal in matches
Rio Ave U1914%
opponent29%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Rio Ave U190%
opponent29%
draw71%
Winner after 30 minutes
Rio Ave U1914%
opponent29%
draw57%
Winner after 45 minutes
Rio Ave U1914%
opponent29%
draw57%
Winner after 60 minutes
Rio Ave U190%
opponent29%
draw71%
Winner after 75 minutes
Rio Ave U1914%
opponent29%
draw57%
Winner after 90 minutes
Rio Ave U190%
opponent43%
draw57%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal71%
2-3 goals14%
4+14%
Half with most goals
1 HT57%
2 HT43%
tie0%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Academico Viseu30%
draw40%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
Academico Viseu20%
draw60%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Academico Viseu30%
draw60%
opponent10%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Academico Viseu goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Academico Viseu goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Academico Viseu goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-150%
2-340%
4+10%
Team to score
both10%
only one50%
neighter40%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.8%
16-30 min.38%
31-45 min.15%
46-60 min.15%
61-75 min.15%
76-90 min.8%
Academico Viseu goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.38%
31-45 min.13%
46-60 min.25%
61-75 min.25%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.30%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal40%
Time of first Academico Viseu goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.30%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal60%
First goal in matches
Academico Viseu20%
opponent20%
without goal40%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Academico Viseu0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
Academico Viseu20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
Academico Viseu20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 60 minutes
Academico Viseu20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 75 minutes
Academico Viseu20%
opponent10%
draw70%
Winner after 90 minutes
Academico Viseu20%
opponent20%
draw60%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals40%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT30%
2 HT30%
tie40%