MOGHREB TETOUAN vs WIDAD TEMARA

back to top
Teams information
Moghreb Tetouan team logo

Moghreb Tetouan

name Moghreb Athletic de Tétouan
found 1922
country country flag Morocco
no team logo

Widad Temara

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag Morocco
website
Next match
Moghreb Tetouan team logo
2026-10-24 20:00
Moghreb Tetouan vs Widad Temara
 country flag Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
no team logo
Moghreb Tetouan team logo
2026-10-24 20:00
Moghreb Tetouan vs Widad Temara
 country flag Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
no team logo
Matches between teams
2026-03-08
1
1
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
Summary match factsAll team matches 1Moghreb Tetouan wins 0Widad Temara wins 0Draw matches 1
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-17 Difaa El Jadida 4 1 Moghreb Tetouan +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
2026-10-09 Moghreb Tetouan 0 0 FUS Rabat +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
2026-10-02 Ittihad Tanger 1 1 Moghreb Tetouan +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
2026-09-27 Moghreb Tetouan 0 0 Renaissance Berkane +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
2026-07-05 Moghreb Tetouan 1 0 Stade Marocain +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-06-27 Racing De Casablanca 0 2 Moghreb Tetouan +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-06-20 Moghreb Tetouan 3 1 Union Sportif Amal Tiznit +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-06-13 Club Jeunesse Ben Guerir 0 0 Moghreb Tetouan +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-06-06 Moghreb Tetouan 1 1 Wydad Fes +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-05-23 KAC Kenitra 2 2 Moghreb Tetouan +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
Team form
DDDWWWDDDL
2026-10-18 Widad Temara 0 1 Kawkab A.C. Marrakech +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
2026-10-08 FAR Rabat 1 0 Widad Temara +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
2026-10-02 Widad Temara 0 1 US Touarga +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
2026-09-26 Wydad Casablanca 1 3 Widad Temara +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
2026-07-05 Widad Temara 0 1 USM Oujda +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-06-27 Stade Marocain 0 1 Widad Temara +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-06-20 Widad Temara 2 1 Raja Beni Mellal +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-06-14 Chabab Mohammedia 1 1 Widad Temara +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-06-07 Widad Temara 1 1 KAC Kenitra +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
2026-05-24 Chabab Atlas Khenifra 1 1 Widad Temara +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Morocco - Botola Pro 2 2025/2026
Team form
DDDWWLWLLL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Moghreb Tetouan wins
3
Number of Moghreb Tetouan draws
6
Number of Moghreb Tetouan loses
1
Average scored goals per match
1.1
Average conceded goals per match
0.9
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
50 %
Number of clean sheet matches
5
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
7
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Widad Temara wins
3
Number of Widad Temara draws
3
Number of Widad Temara loses
4
Average scored goals per match
0.9
Average conceded goals per match
0.9
Chance to score goal next match
60 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
2
Matches under 2.5 goals in
8
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Kawkab A.C. Marrakech 4 3 0 1 6-4 9
2 CODM Meknes 4 2 1 1 7-3 7
3 Ittihad Tanger 4 2 1 1 7-5 7
4 Maghreb Fes 4 2 1 1 5-4 7
5 Hassania Agadir 4 2 1 1 11-8 7
6 US Touarga 4 2 1 1 3-2 7
7 Difaa El Jadida 4 2 0 2 11-11 6
8 Raja Casablanca 3 1 2 0 2-1 5
9 Wydad Casablanca 4 1 2 1 4-4 5
10 FAR Rabat 2 1 1 0 3-2 4
11 Union Sportif Amal Tiznit 4 1 1 2 5-9 4
12 Renaissance Berkane 3 0 3 0 2-2 3
13 Moghreb Tetouan 4 0 3 1 2-5 3
14 Widad Temara 4 1 0 3 3-4 3
15 FUS Rabat 4 0 2 2 2-4 2
16 Renaissance Zemamra 4 0 1 3 5-10 1
Morocco - Botola Pro 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Kawkab A.C. Marrakech 4 3 0 1 6-4 9
2 CODM Meknes 4 2 1 1 7-3 7
3 Ittihad Tanger 4 2 1 1 7-5 7
4 Maghreb Fes 4 2 1 1 5-4 7
5 Hassania Agadir 4 2 1 1 11-8 7
6 US Touarga 4 2 1 1 3-2 7
7 Difaa El Jadida 4 2 0 2 11-11 6
8 Raja Casablanca 3 1 2 0 2-1 5
9 Wydad Casablanca 4 1 2 1 4-4 5
10 FAR Rabat 2 1 1 0 3-2 4
11 Union Sportif Amal Tiznit 4 1 1 2 5-9 4
12 Renaissance Berkane 3 0 3 0 2-2 3
13 Moghreb Tetouan 4 0 3 1 2-5 3
14 Widad Temara 4 1 0 3 3-4 3
15 FUS Rabat 4 0 2 2 2-4 2
16 Renaissance Zemamra 4 0 1 3 5-10 1
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Moghreb Tetouan30%
draw60%
opponent10%
Halftime 1 X 2
Moghreb Tetouan10%
draw90%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Moghreb Tetouan30%
draw50%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Moghreb Tetouan goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Moghreb Tetouan goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Moghreb Tetouan goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-140%
2-330%
4+30%
Team to score
both50%
only one20%
neighter30%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd20%
even80%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Moghreb Tetouan goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal30%
Time of first Moghreb Tetouan goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal30%
First goal in matches
Moghreb Tetouan0%
opponent0%
without goal30%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Moghreb Tetouan0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Moghreb Tetouan0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Moghreb Tetouan0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Moghreb Tetouan0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Moghreb Tetouan0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Moghreb Tetouan0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal70%
2-3 goals30%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT30%
2 HT10%
tie60%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Widad Temara30%
draw30%
opponent40%
Halftime 1 X 2
Widad Temara10%
draw70%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Widad Temara30%
draw50%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Widad Temara goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over20%
under80%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Widad Temara goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Widad Temara goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-150%
2-340%
4+10%
Team to score
both50%
only one50%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd60%
even40%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Widad Temara goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Widad Temara goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal40%
First goal in matches
Widad Temara0%
opponent0%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Widad Temara0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Widad Temara0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Widad Temara0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Widad Temara0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Widad Temara0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Widad Temara0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal90%
2-3 goals10%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT20%
2 HT50%
tie30%