MC ALGER vs ENUGU RANGERS

back to top
Teams information
MC Alger team logo

MC Alger

name Mouloudia Club d'Alger
found August 7, 1921
country country flag Algeria
website
Enugu Rangers team logo

Enugu Rangers

name Enugu Rangers International Football Club
found 1970
country country flag Nigeria
website
Next match
US Biskra team logo
2026-10-27 14:00
US Biskra vs MC Alger
 country flag Algeria - Ligue 1 2026/2027
MC Alger team logo
no team logo
2026-10-24 15:00
Sporting Lagos vs Enugu Rangers
 country flag Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
Enugu Rangers team logo
Matches between teams
2026-10-23
3
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
2026-10-18
2
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
Summary match factsAll team matches 2MC Alger wins 1Enugu Rangers wins 1Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-23 MC Alger 3 0 Enugu Rangers +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
2026-10-18 Enugu Rangers 2 0 MC Alger +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
2026-10-13 ASO Chlef 1 1 MC Alger +
Half time result0 1
Zinedine Ferhat (14')
(60') Unknown
competition: Algeria - Ligue 1 2026/2027
2026-10-09 MC Alger 1 0 CR Temouchent +
Half time result0 0
(77') Ben Ahmed Kohili
competition: Algeria - Ligue 1 2026/2027
2026-09-18 MC Alger 2 0 MB Rouissat +
Half time result1 0
(7') Chahreddine Boukholda
(61') Ben Ahmed Kohili
competition: Algeria - Ligue 1 2026/2027
2026-09-12 MC Alger 5 0 ASN Nigelec +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
2026-09-06 ASN Nigelec 0 0 MC Alger +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
2026-08-15 Al-Sadd 2 0 MC Alger +
Half time result0 0
(54') Unknown
(74') Unknown
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-08-03 Al-Shabab 3 1 MC Alger +
Half time result1 1
Unknown (12')
(45') Unknown
(75') Unknown
(85') Unknown
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-29 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 0 2 MC Alger +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
Team form
WLLDWWWDLW
2026-10-23 MC Alger 3 0 Enugu Rangers +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
2026-10-18 Enugu Rangers 2 0 MC Alger +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
2026-10-11 Barau 2 2 Enugu Rangers +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
2026-10-04 Enugu Rangers 3 1 Abia Warriors +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
2026-09-30 Warri Wolves FC 0 1 Enugu Rangers +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
2026-09-27 Ikorodu City 2 0 Enugu Rangers +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
2026-09-23 Enugu Rangers 1 0 Ranchers Bees +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
2026-09-20 Kun Khalifat 2 4 Enugu Rangers +
Half time result1 2
no action competition: Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
2026-09-17 Enugu Rangers 2 1 Nasarawa United +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
2026-09-06 Enugu Rangers 1 1 As Sobemap +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
Team form
DWWWLWWDWL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of MC Alger wins
5
Number of MC Alger draws
2
Number of MC Alger loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.5
Average conceded goals per match
0.8
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
40 %
Number of clean sheet matches
6
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
7
Time without scored goal
76 min.
Time without conceded goal
30 min.
Number of Enugu Rangers wins
6
Number of Enugu Rangers draws
2
Number of Enugu Rangers loses
2
Average scored goals per match
1.6
Average conceded goals per match
1.2
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
70 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Algeria - Ligue 1 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 MC Oran 6 4 2 0 5-0 14
2 CR Belouizdad 5 4 1 0 9-5 13
3 MB Rouissat 6 4 0 2 6-3 12
4 USM Alger 5 3 1 1 6-3 10
5 JS Kabylie 5 3 1 1 7-3 10
6 Olympique Akbou 6 3 1 2 9-6 10
7 Js El Biar 7 2 2 3 12-11 8
8 MC Alger 3 2 1 0 4-1 7
9 CS Constantine 7 2 1 4 11-15 7
10 ES Ben Aknoun 5 1 3 1 7-7 6
11 ES Setif 5 1 2 2 6-4 5
12 Usm Khenchela 5 1 2 2 3-3 5
13 CR Temouchent 6 1 2 3 3-7 5
14 ASO Chlef 6 0 3 3 5-10 3
15 JS Saoura 5 0 2 3 0-6 2
16 US Biskra 6 0 2 4 3-12 2
Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Rivers United 9 4 5 0 13-2 17
2 Enugu Rangers 8 5 2 1 14-9 17
3 Sporting Lagos 10 4 4 2 14-12 16
4 Kano Pillars FC 10 3 6 1 13-12 15
5 Plateau United 9 4 2 3 15-11 14
6 Barau 9 3 5 1 12-9 14
7 Nasarawa United 9 4 2 3 10-8 14
8 Doma United 9 4 2 3 11-11 14
9 Ikorodu City 9 3 3 3 11-9 12
10 Bendel Insurance FC 8 4 0 4 14-13 12
11 Niger Tornadoes 9 3 3 3 8-8 12
12 Katsina United 9 3 3 3 10-12 12
13 Kwara United 9 3 2 4 10-10 11
14 Warri Wolves FC 9 3 2 4 6-7 11
15 Shooting Stars 9 3 2 4 10-12 11
16 Abia Warriors 9 2 4 3 9-12 10
17 Kun Khalifat 9 2 3 4 8-15 9
18 Enyimba 9 2 2 5 11-14 8
19 Ranchers Bees 9 2 2 5 10-13 8
20 Inter Lagos Fc 9 1 2 6 5-15 5
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
MC Alger50%
draw20%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
MC Alger40%
draw60%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
MC Alger50%
draw10%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for MC Alger goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 goals for MC Alger goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 goals for MC Alger goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-360%
4+20%
Team to score
both20%
only one70%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd30%
even70%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.27%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.9%
46-60 min.18%
61-75 min.27%
76-90 min.18%
MC Alger goals only
0-15 min.60%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.20%
76-90 min.20%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.20%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first MC Alger goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.20%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.0%
without goal30%
First goal in matches
MC Alger40%
opponent10%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
MC Alger30%
opponent0%
draw70%
Winner after 30 minutes
MC Alger30%
opponent0%
draw70%
Winner after 45 minutes
MC Alger20%
opponent0%
draw80%
Winner after 60 minutes
MC Alger10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 75 minutes
MC Alger10%
opponent20%
draw70%
Winner after 90 minutes
MC Alger20%
opponent20%
draw60%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal30%
2-3 goals60%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT70%
2 HT10%
tie20%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Enugu Rangers60%
draw20%
opponent20%
Halftime 1 X 2
Enugu Rangers10%
draw90%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Enugu Rangers60%
draw20%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Enugu Rangers goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Enugu Rangers goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Enugu Rangers goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-350%
4+30%
Team to score
both50%
only one50%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Enugu Rangers goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Enugu Rangers goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Enugu Rangers0%
opponent0%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Enugu Rangers0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Enugu Rangers0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Enugu Rangers0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Enugu Rangers0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Enugu Rangers0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Enugu Rangers0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal50%
2-3 goals50%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT60%
2 HT20%
tie20%