IF KARLSTAD FOTBOLLUTVECKLING vs VANERSBORGS FK

back to top
Teams information
no team logo

IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag Sweden
website
Vanersborgs FK team logo

Vanersborgs FK

name Vanersborgs FK
found n\a
country country flag Sweden
Next match
no team logo
2026-08-29 11:00
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling vs Vanersborgs FK
 country flag Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
Vanersborgs FK team logo
no team logo
2026-08-29 11:00
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling vs Vanersborgs FK
 country flag Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
Vanersborgs FK team logo
Matches between teams
2026-05-14
3
2
Half time result3 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
Summary match factsAll team matches 1IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling wins 0Vanersborgs FK wins 1Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-08-23 Motala AIF FK 2 2 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-08-16 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling 0 0 Lidkoepings FK +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-08-08 Ahlafors IF 2 0 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-07-31 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling 1 2 Grebbestads IF +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-06-27 Husqvarna FF 3 1 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-06-21 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling 1 3 Motala AIF FK +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-06-13 IK Tord 1 1 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-06-07 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling 0 2 IFK Skoevde FK +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-05-29 Lidkoepings FK 0 2 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-05-23 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling 1 4 Ahlafors IF +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
Team form
LWLDLLLLDD
2026-08-21 Vanersborgs FK 0 1 IFK Skoevde FK +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-08-17 Vanersborgs IF 0 2 Vanersborgs FK +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-08-07 Skara FC 4 0 Vanersborgs FK +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-07-31 Vanersborgs FK 2 4 Herrestads Aif +
Half time result1 3
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-07-24 Vanersborgs FK 1 2 Ik Kongahaella +
Half time result1 1
Unknown (23')
(38') Unknown
Unknown (78')
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-06-27 Motala AIF FK 0 1 Vanersborgs FK +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-06-18 Vanersborgs FK 2 4 Stenungsunds IF +
Half time result1 2
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-06-14 Husqvarna FF 3 1 Vanersborgs FK +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-06-05 Vanersborgs FK 1 3 Skara FC +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
2026-05-29 Vanersborgs FK 2 3 Grebbestads IF +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
Team form
LLLLWLLLWL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling wins
1
Number of IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling draws
3
Number of IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling loses
6
Average scored goals per match
0.9
Average conceded goals per match
1.9
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Vanersborgs FK wins
2
Number of Vanersborgs FK draws
0
Number of Vanersborgs FK loses
8
Average scored goals per match
1.2
Average conceded goals per match
2.4
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
52 min.
Time without conceded goal
12 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Husqvarna FF 18 15 3 0 44-12 48
2 Skara FC 18 12 4 2 36-20 40
3 IFK Skoevde FK 18 10 4 4 34-22 34
4 Ahlafors IF 18 8 7 3 38-22 31
5 Grebbestads IF 18 9 3 6 32-26 30
6 Herrestads Aif 18 7 6 5 35-33 27
7 Stenungsunds IF 18 7 5 6 34-25 26
8 Motala AIF FK 18 5 6 7 24-24 21
9 IFK Kumla 18 5 5 8 19-30 20
10 Vanersborgs FK 18 5 4 9 23-33 19
11 Lidkoepings FK 18 3 5 10 19-37 14
12 IK Tord 18 1 9 8 21-32 12
13 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling 18 2 6 10 19-32 12
14 Vanersborgs IF 18 2 3 13 20-50 9
Sweden - 2. Division Norra Gotaland 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Husqvarna FF 18 15 3 0 44-12 48
2 Skara FC 18 12 4 2 36-20 40
3 IFK Skoevde FK 18 10 4 4 34-22 34
4 Ahlafors IF 18 8 7 3 38-22 31
5 Grebbestads IF 18 9 3 6 32-26 30
6 Herrestads Aif 18 7 6 5 35-33 27
7 Stenungsunds IF 18 7 5 6 34-25 26
8 Motala AIF FK 18 5 6 7 24-24 21
9 IFK Kumla 18 5 5 8 19-30 20
10 Vanersborgs FK 18 5 4 9 23-33 19
11 Lidkoepings FK 18 3 5 10 19-37 14
12 IK Tord 18 1 9 8 21-32 12
13 IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling 18 2 6 10 19-32 12
14 Vanersborgs IF 18 2 3 13 20-50 9
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling10%
draw30%
opponent60%
Halftime 1 X 2
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling10%
draw40%
opponent50%
Seconf half 1 X 2
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling30%
draw20%
opponent50%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling goals only
over0%
under100%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-350%
4+40%
Team to score
both60%
only one30%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd20%
even80%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal30%
First goal in matches
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling0%
opponent0%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals60%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT20%
2 HT50%
tie30%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Vanersborgs FK20%
draw0%
opponent80%
Halftime 1 X 2
Vanersborgs FK10%
draw40%
opponent50%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Vanersborgs FK10%
draw20%
opponent70%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Vanersborgs FK goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Vanersborgs FK goals only
over0%
under100%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Vanersborgs FK goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-320%
4+60%
Team to score
both60%
only one40%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.33%
31-45 min.33%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.33%
Vanersborgs FK goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.100%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Vanersborgs FK goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Vanersborgs FK0%
opponent10%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Vanersborgs FK0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Vanersborgs FK0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 45 minutes
Vanersborgs FK0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Vanersborgs FK0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Vanersborgs FK0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Vanersborgs FK0%
opponent10%
draw90%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals50%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT20%
2 HT80%
tie0%