BUDAPEST HONVED vs MTK HUNGARIA

back to top
Teams information
Budapest Honved team logo

Budapest Honved

name Budapest Honvéd, Football Club
found 3 August 1909
country country flag Hungary
MTK Hungaria team logo

MTK Hungaria

name Magyar Testgyakorlók Köre, Budapest FC
found 16 November 1888
country country flag Hungary
Next match
Budapest Honved team logo
2026-08-01 17:30
Budapest Honved vs MTK Hungaria
 country flag Hungary - Nb I 2026/2027
MTK Hungaria team logo
Budapest Honved team logo
2026-08-01 17:30
Budapest Honved vs MTK Hungaria
 country flag Hungary - Nb I 2026/2027
MTK Hungaria team logo
Last 10 team matches
2026-07-25 Kisvarda 1 1 Budapest Honved +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (48')
(53') Christian Herc
Unknown (75')
Akos Baki (88')
competition: Hungary - Nb I 2026/2027
2026-07-18 NK Osijek 2 1 Budapest Honved +
Half time result2 0
(2') Unknown
(29') Unknown
Unknown (63')
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-08 Budapest Honved 2 0 Soroksar +
Half time result1 0
(22') Unknown
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-03 Sturm Graz II 1 2 Budapest Honved +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-06-27 Budapest Honved 2 1 Kisvarda +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-05-17 Bvsc Zuglo 4 1 Budapest Honved +
Half time result2 1
no action competition: Hungary - Nb II 2025/2026
2026-05-10 Budapest Honved 3 1 Vasas +
Half time result1 1
Unknown (14')
(28') Unknown
Unknown (30')
(31') Unknown
(49') Unknown
(79') Unknown
Unknown (81')
(90') Unknown
competition: Hungary - Nb II 2025/2026
2026-05-03 Szeged-Csanad 0 0 Budapest Honved +
Half time result0 0
(41') Unknown
Unknown (41')
Unknown (47')
Unknown (60')
(82') Unknown
competition: Hungary - Nb II 2025/2026
2026-04-27 Budapest Honved 0 0 Soroksar +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Hungary - Nb II 2025/2026
2026-04-21 Budapest Honved 2 2 Zalaegerszegi TE +
Half time result1 0
(0') Unknown
Unknown (0')
(44') Branko Pauljevic
Joao Vitor Ferreira (90')
Lucas Alfonso (92')
(101') Adam Szabolcs Szamosi
competition: Hungary - Fa Cup 2025/2026
Team form
DDDWLWWWLD
2026-07-27 MTK Hungaria 3 0 Zalaegerszegi TE +
Half time result1 0
(14') Zalan Kerezsi
Unknown (62')
Unknown (64')
(66') Zalan Kerezsi
(71') Milan Klausz
competition: Hungary - Nb I 2026/2027
2026-06-06 MTK Hungaria 3 1 Vasas Kubala Academy +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Hungary - U19 National 2025/2026
2026-05-30 Ferencvaros U19 1 4 MTK Hungaria +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Hungary - U19 National 2025/2026
2026-05-23 MTK Hungaria 4 2 Debreceni VSC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Hungary - U19 National 2025/2026
2026-05-16 Budapest Honved U19 0 2 MTK Hungaria +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Hungary - U19 National 2025/2026
2026-05-15 Puskas Academy 2 2 MTK Hungaria +
Half time result0 0
(29') Unknown
Unknown (41')
Unknown (50')
Adin Molnar (59')
(68') Unknown
(79') Joel Fameyeh
Zalan Kerezsi (82')
(90') Daniel Lukacs
(90') Unknown
competition: Hungary - Nb I 2025/2026
2026-05-09 MTK Hungaria 4 1 Szeged-Csanad +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (9')
(33') Unknown
(50') Unknown
(52') Unknown
(55') Unknown
Unknown (65')
(67') Unknown
competition: Hungary - U19 National 2025/2026
2026-05-02 MTK Hungaria 1 1 Nyiregyhaza +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (46')
(51') Unknown
(53') Hunor Nemeth
Unknown (65')
(67') Unknown
Unknown (71')
Muhamed Tijani (90')
competition: Hungary - Nb I 2025/2026
2026-05-02 Diosgyori Vtk U19 0 5 MTK Hungaria +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (7')
Unknown (28')
Unknown (40')
(46') Unknown
Unknown (56')
Unknown (75')
Unknown (79')
Unknown (87')
Unknown (90')
competition: Hungary - U19 National 2025/2026
2026-04-24 Kazincbarcikai 0 0 MTK Hungaria +
Half time result0 0
(22') Norbert Konyves
(49') Laszlo Racz
Mihaly Kata (58')
competition: Hungary - Nb I 2025/2026
Team form
DWDWDWWWWW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Budapest Honved wins
4
Number of Budapest Honved draws
4
Number of Budapest Honved loses
2
Average scored goals per match
1.4
Average conceded goals per match
1.2
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
70 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
2 min.
Time without conceded goal
37 min.
Number of MTK Hungaria wins
7
Number of MTK Hungaria draws
3
Number of MTK Hungaria loses
0
Average scored goals per match
2.8
Average conceded goals per match
0.8
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
19 min.
Time without conceded goal
90 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Hungary - Nb I 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 MTK Hungaria 1 1 0 0 3-0 3
2 Paks 1 1 0 0 4-2 3
3 Puskas Academy 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
4 Nyiregyhaza 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
5 Vasas 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
6 Gyori Eto FC 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
7 Budapest Honved 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
8 Kisvarda 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
9 Ujpest 1 0 0 1 1-2 0
10 Ferencvarosi TC 1 0 0 1 2-4 0
11 Debreceni VSC 1 0 0 1 0-2 0
12 Zalaegerszegi TE 1 0 0 1 0-3 0
Hungary - Nb I 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 MTK Hungaria 1 1 0 0 3-0 3
2 Paks 1 1 0 0 4-2 3
3 Puskas Academy 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
4 Nyiregyhaza 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
5 Vasas 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
6 Gyori Eto FC 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
7 Budapest Honved 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
8 Kisvarda 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
9 Ujpest 1 0 0 1 1-2 0
10 Ferencvarosi TC 1 0 0 1 2-4 0
11 Debreceni VSC 1 0 0 1 0-2 0
12 Zalaegerszegi TE 1 0 0 1 0-3 0
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Budapest Honved40%
draw40%
opponent20%
Halftime 1 X 2
Budapest Honved20%
draw60%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Budapest Honved50%
draw30%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Budapest Honved goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Budapest Honved goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Budapest Honved goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-350%
4+30%
Team to score
both70%
only one10%
neighter20%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.21%
16-30 min.29%
31-45 min.7%
46-60 min.14%
61-75 min.7%
76-90 min.21%
Budapest Honved goals only
0-15 min.13%
16-30 min.25%
31-45 min.13%
46-60 min.13%
61-75 min.13%
76-90 min.25%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.20%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.20%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
Time of first Budapest Honved goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.20%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Budapest Honved30%
opponent20%
without goal20%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Budapest Honved0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
Budapest Honved10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 45 minutes
Budapest Honved20%
opponent10%
draw70%
Winner after 60 minutes
Budapest Honved30%
opponent20%
draw50%
Winner after 75 minutes
Budapest Honved30%
opponent20%
draw50%
Winner after 90 minutes
Budapest Honved20%
opponent10%
draw70%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal70%
2-3 goals30%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT10%
tie40%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
MTK Hungaria70%
draw30%
opponent0%
Halftime 1 X 2
MTK Hungaria10%
draw90%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
MTK Hungaria70%
draw30%
opponent0%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for MTK Hungaria goals only
over80%
under20%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for MTK Hungaria goals only
over60%
under40%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 3.5 goals for MTK Hungaria goals only
over40%
under60%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-330%
4+60%
Team to score
both60%
only one30%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.11%
16-30 min.5%
31-45 min.11%
46-60 min.26%
61-75 min.16%
76-90 min.32%
MTK Hungaria goals only
0-15 min.7%
16-30 min.7%
31-45 min.13%
46-60 min.33%
61-75 min.20%
76-90 min.20%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.20%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first MTK Hungaria goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.20%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
MTK Hungaria40%
opponent10%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
MTK Hungaria10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 30 minutes
MTK Hungaria20%
opponent10%
draw70%
Winner after 45 minutes
MTK Hungaria20%
opponent0%
draw80%
Winner after 60 minutes
MTK Hungaria50%
opponent0%
draw50%
Winner after 75 minutes
MTK Hungaria50%
opponent0%
draw50%
Winner after 90 minutes
MTK Hungaria30%
opponent0%
draw70%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal30%
2-3 goals60%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT30%
tie30%