BROMSGROVE SPORTING FC vs STRATFORD

back to top
Teams information
Bromsgrove Sporting FC team logo

Bromsgrove Sporting FC

name Bromsgrove Sporting Football Club
found 2009
country country flag England
Stratford team logo

Stratford

name Stratford Town Football Club
found 1941
country country flag England
Next match
Bromsgrove Sporting FC team logo
2026-10-27 19:45
Bromsgrove Sporting FC vs Stratford
 country flag England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
Stratford team logo
Bromsgrove Sporting FC team logo
2026-10-27 19:45
Bromsgrove Sporting FC vs Stratford
 country flag England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
Stratford team logo
Matches between teams
2026-09-22
2
3
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-04-18
1
2
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2025-12-06
1
2
Half time result1 1
(6') Charlie Pavey
Daniel Lafferty (15')
Owen James (52')
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2024-12-21
2
3
Half time result0 1
Holmes Finley (9')
Shaw Billy (48')
King Reece (67')
(84') Hussey Chris
(89') Lafferty Daniel
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2024/2025
2024-08-13
1
3
Half time result0 3
Worley Alex (5')
Brennan Finlay (12')
Lafferty Danny (45')
(80') Palmer Shay
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2024/2025
2024-04-20
1
2
Half time result0 1
Shaw Billy (23')
Blissett Nathan (54')
(90') Hamilton Tyrell
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2023/2024
2023-11-11
1
2
Half time result0 1
Ison Lewis (36')
(50') Tee Conor
Mccone Paul (58')
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2023/2024
2023-02-28
0
1
Half time result0 0
Mccone Paul (48')
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2022/2023
2022-08-29
4
2
Half time result1 1
Fry James (16')
(17') Hawker Josh
Sweeney Dan (57')
(59') Mcgrath Michael
(81') Mccone Paul
(86') Walters Dexter
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2022/2023
2022-04-18
1
1
Half time result1 1
(27') Barnes-homer Matthew-
Denness-barrett Brennan- (37')
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2021/2022
2022-01-01
0
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2021/2022
2020-09-22
1
2
Half time result1 0
(45') Unknown
Unknown (89')
Unknown (90')
competition: England - FA Cup 2020/2021
Summary match factsAll team matches 12Bromsgrove Sporting FC wins 4Stratford wins 6Draw matches 2
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-24 Anstey Nomads 0 1 Bromsgrove Sporting FC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Trophy 2026/2027
2026-10-17 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 1 1 Banbury United +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-10-13 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 2 1 Kettering +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-10-10 Real Bedford 1 1 Bromsgrove Sporting FC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-10-03 Bury 2 1 Bromsgrove Sporting FC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
2026-09-29 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 1 1 Leamington +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-09-26 Racing Club Warwick 0 1 Bromsgrove Sporting FC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Trophy 2026/2027
2026-09-22 Stratford 2 3 Bromsgrove Sporting FC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-09-19 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 2 1 Leek Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
2026-09-12 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 1 0 Bury Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
Team form
WWWWDLDWDW
2026-10-24 Stratford 4 4 Alvechurch +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-10-17 Stratford 1 1 Peterborough Sports +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-10-13 AFC Stamford 0 0 Stratford +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-10-10 Stratford 2 1 Leamington +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-09-29 Banbury United 2 3 Stratford +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-09-26 Evesham United 3 1 Stratford +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Trophy 2026/2027
2026-09-22 Stratford 2 3 Bromsgrove Sporting FC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-09-18 Worcester 2 1 Stratford +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
2026-09-12 Kettering 1 0 Stratford +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-09-05 Alfreton 0 2 Stratford +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
Team form
WLLLLWWDDD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Bromsgrove Sporting FC wins
6
Number of Bromsgrove Sporting FC draws
3
Number of Bromsgrove Sporting FC loses
1
Average scored goals per match
1.4
Average conceded goals per match
0.9
Chance to score goal next match
100 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
70 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
0
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
6
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Stratford wins
3
Number of Stratford draws
3
Number of Stratford loses
4
Average scored goals per match
1.6
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Team standings
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Real Bedford 13 10 2 1 37-16 32
2 Bury Town 14 10 1 3 24-20 31
3 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 12 8 3 1 21-11 27
4 Rushall Olympic 14 9 0 5 30-21 27
5 Needham Market 13 7 2 4 28-19 23
6 Peterborough Sports 13 6 5 2 25-18 23
7 Kettering 12 6 4 2 22-9 22
8 Alvechurch 12 6 4 2 22-10 22
9 Anstey Nomads 11 5 4 2 20-16 19
10 Racing Club Warwick 13 4 5 4 20-17 17
11 Halesowen Town 11 5 2 4 13-16 17
12 Stourbridge 12 4 4 4 14-16 16
13 Redditch 11 3 5 3 17-16 14
14 Hitchin 14 3 4 7 16-20 13
15 Bishops Stortford 13 4 1 8 17-23 13
16 Banbury United 13 3 4 6 16-23 13
17 Leiston FC 11 3 3 5 17-21 12
18 Stratford 13 2 6 5 16-24 12
19 Leamington 13 2 4 7 17-23 10
20 Worcester 11 1 4 6 8-16 7
21 Leighton Town 12 1 2 9 13-26 5
22 AFC Stamford 13 0 1 12 3-35 1
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Real Bedford 13 10 2 1 37-16 32
2 Bury Town 14 10 1 3 24-20 31
3 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 12 8 3 1 21-11 27
4 Rushall Olympic 14 9 0 5 30-21 27
5 Needham Market 13 7 2 4 28-19 23
6 Peterborough Sports 13 6 5 2 25-18 23
7 Kettering 12 6 4 2 22-9 22
8 Alvechurch 12 6 4 2 22-10 22
9 Anstey Nomads 11 5 4 2 20-16 19
10 Racing Club Warwick 13 4 5 4 20-17 17
11 Halesowen Town 11 5 2 4 13-16 17
12 Stourbridge 12 4 4 4 14-16 16
13 Redditch 11 3 5 3 17-16 14
14 Hitchin 14 3 4 7 16-20 13
15 Bishops Stortford 13 4 1 8 17-23 13
16 Banbury United 13 3 4 6 16-23 13
17 Leiston FC 11 3 3 5 17-21 12
18 Stratford 13 2 6 5 16-24 12
19 Leamington 13 2 4 7 17-23 10
20 Worcester 11 1 4 6 8-16 7
21 Leighton Town 12 1 2 9 13-26 5
22 AFC Stamford 13 0 1 12 3-35 1
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Bromsgrove Sporting FC60%
draw30%
opponent10%
Halftime 1 X 2
Bromsgrove Sporting FC0%
draw100%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Bromsgrove Sporting FC60%
draw30%
opponent10%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Bromsgrove Sporting FC goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Bromsgrove Sporting FC goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Bromsgrove Sporting FC goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-130%
2-360%
4+10%
Team to score
both70%
only one30%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd70%
even30%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Bromsgrove Sporting FC goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Bromsgrove Sporting FC goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
First goal in matches
Bromsgrove Sporting FC0%
opponent0%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Bromsgrove Sporting FC0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Bromsgrove Sporting FC0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Bromsgrove Sporting FC0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Bromsgrove Sporting FC0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Bromsgrove Sporting FC0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Bromsgrove Sporting FC0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal100%
2-3 goals0%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT30%
tie30%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Stratford30%
draw30%
opponent40%
Halftime 1 X 2
Stratford0%
draw100%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Stratford30%
draw30%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Stratford goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Stratford goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Stratford goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-340%
4+40%
Team to score
both70%
only one20%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Stratford goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Stratford goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Stratford0%
opponent0%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Stratford0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Stratford0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Stratford0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Stratford0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Stratford0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Stratford0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal80%
2-3 goals20%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT30%
tie30%