AL-JANDAL vs DHAMK

back to top
Teams information
Al-Jandal team logo

Al-Jandal

name Al-Jandal SC, نادي الجندل الرياضي
found 1976
country country flag Saudi Arabia
website
Dhamk team logo

Dhamk

name Dhamk Football Club
found 1970
country country flag Saudi Arabia
Next match
Al-Jandal team logo
2026-10-28 12:35
Al-Jandal vs Dhamk
 country flag Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
Dhamk team logo
Al-Jandal team logo
2026-10-28 12:35
Al-Jandal vs Dhamk
 country flag Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
Dhamk team logo
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-14 Al-Jandal 1 1 Al-Akhdoud +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-09-20 Al-Jandal 2 2 Al-Wehda Club +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-09-15 Al-Adalah 1 0 Al-Jandal +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-09-09 Al-Jandal 4 1 Al Bukayriyah +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-08-31 Al-Taee 2 1 Al-Jandal +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-08-27 Al-Jandal 1 1 Al Saqer Fc +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-08-22 Al Najma 2 1 Al-Jandal +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-05-13 Al Arabi 2 3 Al-Jandal +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2025/2026
2026-05-09 Al-Jandal 1 2 Al-Wehda Club +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (32')
(36') Unknown
(44') Unknown
(72') Unknown
Unknown (85')
Unknown (88')
Unknown (90')
(90') Unknown
competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2025/2026
2026-05-03 Al-Taee 2 1 Al-Jandal +
Half time result1 0
(28') Unknown
Unknown (44')
(64') Unknown
Unknown (76')
(89') Unknown
competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2025/2026
Team form
LLWLDLWLDD
2026-10-19 Dhamk 4 1 Al-Taee +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-10-12 Al Najma 3 0 Dhamk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-09-20 Dhamk 3 2 Al-Adalah +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-09-14 Al Bukayriyah 1 2 Dhamk +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-09-08 Dhamk 0 1 Al-ula Fc +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-09-02 Al-Wehda Club 2 2 Dhamk +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-08-28 Dhamk 0 0 Al-Orobah FC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-08-23 Al Saqer Fc 0 0 Dhamk +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
2026-08-19 Dhamk 0 3 Al-Taawon +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Saudi Arabia - Kings Cup 2026/2027
2026-05-21 Al-Nassr Riyadh 4 1 Dhamk +
Half time result1 0
Sanousi Al-hawsawi (25')
Dhari Sayyar Al-anazi (26')
(34') Sadio Mane
(52') Kingsley Coman
(54') Cristiano Ronaldo
Morlaye Sylla (58')
(60') Sadio Mane
Jamal Harkass (62')
(63') Cristiano Ronaldo
Abdullah Abdo (71')
(81') Cristiano Ronaldo
competition: Saudi Arabia - Saudi Pro League 2025/2026
Team form
LLDDDLWWLW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Al-Jandal wins
2
Number of Al-Jandal draws
3
Number of Al-Jandal loses
5
Average scored goals per match
1.5
Average conceded goals per match
1.6
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
100 %
Number of clean sheet matches
0
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Dhamk wins
3
Number of Dhamk draws
3
Number of Dhamk loses
4
Average scored goals per match
1.2
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
50 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
5
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
32 min.
Time without conceded goal
9 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Al-ula Fc 7 6 1 0 16-3 19
2 Al-Jabalain 8 4 3 1 8-5 15
3 Al-Zulfi 8 3 5 0 10-2 14
4 Al Najma 8 3 4 1 14-9 13
5 Dhamk 8 3 3 2 11-10 12
6 Al-Wehda Club 8 2 6 0 16-9 12
7 Al-Adalah 8 3 3 2 13-11 12
8 Al-Anwar 8 2 5 1 7-5 11
9 Al Saqer Fc 8 2 4 2 7-6 10
10 Al-Taee 8 3 1 4 11-19 10
11 Al-Raed 8 3 1 4 8-12 10
12 Al-Orobah FC 7 1 5 1 5-5 8
13 Jeddah 8 2 2 4 6-9 8
14 Al-Akhdoud 8 1 4 3 10-16 7
15 Al-Jandal 7 1 3 3 10-10 6
16 Hajer 7 1 3 3 6-11 6
17 Al Bukayriyah 8 0 3 5 5-14 3
18 Al-Jeel 6 0 2 4 0-7 2
Saudi Arabia - Division 1 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Al-ula Fc 7 6 1 0 16-3 19
2 Al-Jabalain 8 4 3 1 8-5 15
3 Al-Zulfi 8 3 5 0 10-2 14
4 Al Najma 8 3 4 1 14-9 13
5 Dhamk 8 3 3 2 11-10 12
6 Al-Wehda Club 8 2 6 0 16-9 12
7 Al-Adalah 8 3 3 2 13-11 12
8 Al-Anwar 8 2 5 1 7-5 11
9 Al Saqer Fc 8 2 4 2 7-6 10
10 Al-Taee 8 3 1 4 11-19 10
11 Al-Raed 8 3 1 4 8-12 10
12 Al-Orobah FC 7 1 5 1 5-5 8
13 Jeddah 8 2 2 4 6-9 8
14 Al-Akhdoud 8 1 4 3 10-16 7
15 Al-Jandal 7 1 3 3 10-10 6
16 Hajer 7 1 3 3 6-11 6
17 Al Bukayriyah 8 0 3 5 5-14 3
18 Al-Jeel 6 0 2 4 0-7 2
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Al-Jandal20%
draw30%
opponent50%
Halftime 1 X 2
Al-Jandal30%
draw30%
opponent40%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Al-Jandal20%
draw40%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Al-Jandal goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Al-Jandal goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Al-Jandal goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-360%
4+30%
Team to score
both90%
only one10%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd70%
even30%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.17%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.83%
Al-Jandal goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.100%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal0%
Time of first Al-Jandal goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.10%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
Al-Jandal0%
opponent20%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Al-Jandal0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Al-Jandal0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 45 minutes
Al-Jandal0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
Al-Jandal0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Al-Jandal0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
Al-Jandal0%
opponent20%
draw80%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal90%
2-3 goals10%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT20%
tie30%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Dhamk30%
draw30%
opponent40%
Halftime 1 X 2
Dhamk10%
draw60%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Dhamk30%
draw30%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Dhamk goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Dhamk goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Dhamk goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-130%
2-330%
4+40%
Team to score
both50%
only one30%
neighter20%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd70%
even30%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.20%
46-60 min.40%
61-75 min.20%
76-90 min.20%
Dhamk goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.100%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
Time of first Dhamk goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal50%
First goal in matches
Dhamk0%
opponent10%
without goal20%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Dhamk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Dhamk0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Dhamk0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
Dhamk0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Dhamk0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
Dhamk0%
opponent10%
draw90%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals40%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT30%
tie30%