ETHNIKOS ACHNAS vs DOXA KATOKOPIAS
back to top Teams information
Next match
2024-03-30 13:00
AEL Limassol vs Ethnikos Achnas
Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024
2024-03-29 13:00
Doxa Katokopias vs Othellos Athienou
Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024
Matches between teams
2024-02-01
0
2
Half time result0 2
Ristevski Kire (12')
Cabrera Enzo (24')
(28') Antoniades Marios
Drazic Dejan (45')
(90') Unknown
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2023-10-28
2
0
Half time result1 0
(13') Elia Marios
Fofana Guessouma (24')
Alceus Bryan (35')
(45') De Iriondo Manuel
(50') Peratikos Marios
Nyarko Ernest (56')
Stylianou Marios (61')
Skoglund Nicolai (69')
Muhammed Musa (79')
(88') Elia Marios
(90') Nicolas Angelopoulos Giorgos
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2023-01-12
5
1
Half time result2 1
(4') Perdios Andreas
(18') Fasouliotis Marios
Obama Salomon (28')
(52') Iosifidis Theodoros
Ioannou Petros (56')
(58') Asamoah Benjamin
(64') Trajcevski Dusko
competition: Cyprus - FA Cup 2022/2023 2022-05-09
2
1
Half time result1 0
(9') Sadik Berat
(28') Karamanolis Andreas
Adoni Zacharias (30')
(43') Trajchevski Dushko
(53') Dias Bernardo
Duris Michal (57')
Zakpa Goba (58')
Peratikos Marios (63')
(90') Saiz Juan
(90') Asamoah Benjamin
(90') Shishkovski Damjan
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation PlayOff 2021/2022 2022-03-18
0
0
Half time result0 0
(53') Gonzalez Abraham
(53') Adoni Zacharias
Adenon Khaled (57')
Trajchevski Dushko (77')
(77') Duris Michal
Anane Tidjani (85')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation PlayOff 2021/2022 2022-02-03
0
0
Half time result0 0
(21') Anane Tidjani
Adoni Zacharias (45')
competition: Cyprus - FA Cup 2021/2022 2022-01-26
3
1
Half time result1 0
Anane Tidjani (29')
(33') Khudobyak Igor
(43') Elia Marios
(44') Elia Marios
(52') Duris Michal
Kyriakou Charis (56')
(57') Duris Michal
(69') Duris Michal
Dias Bernardo (84')
(86') Pilea Kostas
competition: Cyprus - FA Cup 2021/2022 2022-01-03
0
1
Half time result0 1
Sadik Berat (21')
Trajchevski Dushko (33')
Sadik Berat (42')
(45') Dolezal Jan
(64') Zakpa Goba
Shishkovski Damjan (66')
(78') Eloundou Charles
(82') Abdullayev Araz
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2021/2022 2021-09-24
0
0
Half time result0 0
(16') Adamovic Marko
Pilea Kostas (18')
(63') Adenon Khaled
Peratikos Marios (81')
Gorupec Toni (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2021/2022 2021-08-14
5
2
Half time result3 0
(13') Zakpa Goba
(30') Elia Marios
(39') Zakpa Goba
Asamoah Benjamin (48')
(70') Taulemesse Florian
Adenon Khaled (85')
(86') Kyprianou Dimitris
competition: Friendly Games - Club Friendlies 2021/2022 2021-05-07
0
1
Half time result0 0
(6') Carlitos Oliveira
(14') Mouktaris Stefanos
(38') Trajchevski Dusko
Zakpa Goba (47')
Zakpa Goba (65')
(68') Sadik Berat
(70') Englezou Nikos
Dolezal Jan (81')
Tarasovs Igors (84')
(86') Oliveira Kevin
(90') Asamoah Benjamin
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2020/2021 2021-03-08
2
1
Half time result1 0
Carlos Luis (14')
(26') Tarasovs Igors
(28') Majdevac Andrija
Adoni Zacharias (32')
(40') Khudobyak Ihor
(52') Kyprianou Demetris
Mouktaris Stefanos (64')
(78') Elia Marios
Carlitos Oliveira (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2020/2021 2020-12-20
0
1
Half time result0 1
Englezou Nikos (9')
(29') Deyvison Bessas
Sadik Berat (45')
Oliveira Kevin (45')
Mouktaris Stefanos (51')
(58') Papageorghiou Giorgos
(81') Peratikos Marios
Adoni Zacharias (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2020/2021 2020-08-29
2
1
Half time result1 1
(13') Mouchtaris
Santos (28')
(36') Mouchtaris
(46') Sadik
(49') Boljevic
Santos (56')
(89') Englezou
Miguelito (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2020/2021 2020-08-07
2
4
Half time result1 2
(2') Unknown
Carlos Luis (9')
Oliveira Kevin (38')
Oliveira Carlos (50')
Carlos Luis (59')
(88') Unknown
competition: Friendly Games - Friendly Clubs 2019/2020
Summary match factsAll team matches 59Ethnikos Achnas wins 23Doxa Katokopias wins 20Draw matches 16
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2024-03-17 Ethnikos Achnas 2 0 Nea Salamis +
Half time result1 0
(39') Cabrera Enzo
Bejarano Danny (44')
(50') Lipski Patryk
(68') Drazic Dejan
Sergiou Konstrantinos (73')
Ofori Richard (81')
Spyridakis Dimitrios (85')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-03-11 Apollon Limassol 2 2 Ethnikos Achnas +
Half time result2 2
(3') Sagal Angelo
Elia Marios (21')
Nicolas Angelopoulos Giorgos (40')
(45') Sagal Angelo
Elia Marios (45')
(55') Peybernes Mathieu
Lipski Patryk (68')
(90') Valbuena Mathieu
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-03-06 Ethnikos Achnas 2 1 Othellos Athienou +
Half time result1 1
(7') Artymatas Panagiotis
Pich Robert (24')
(42') Cabrera Enzo
Corinus Jeremy (45')
(73') Elia Marios
Corinus Jeremy (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-03-03 A.E. Zakakiou 0 1 Ethnikos Achnas +
Half time result0 0
Ristevski Kire (37')
Cabrera Enzo (67')
Panayi Constantinos (87')
Ioannou Petros (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-02-24 Ethnikos Achnas 2 1 Karmiotissa Polemidion +
Half time result1 1
Theodorou Dimitris (3')
(22') De Iriondo Manuel
(28') Cabrera Enzo
(48') Lipski Patryk
(70') Pechlivanis Marios
Tsoukalas Stavros (77')
Oueslati Habib (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-02-17 Apollon Limassol 0 0 Ethnikos Achnas +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-14 Ethnikos Achnas 2 2 Omonia +
Half time result0 2
Stepinski Mariusz (11')
Semedo Willy (13')
Matthews Adam (43')
(51') Elia Marios
(56') Stylianou Marios
(65') Stylianou Marios
(88') Cabrera Enzo
(90') Ioannidis Nikolaos
Charalambous Charalambos (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-10 Pafos FC 4 3 Ethnikos Achnas +
Half time result2 2
Drazic Dejan (10')
(11') Bockaj Petar
Lomotey Emmanuel (30')
(36') Jairo
Cabrera Enzo (37')
(49') Valakari Onni
Peratikos Marios (58')
(59') Tankovic Muamer
Drazic Dejan (79')
(90') Tankovic Muamer
(90') Contreras Anthony
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-05 Ethnikos Achnas 4 1 A.E. Zakakiou +
Half time result2 1
(6') Ristevski Kire
Reynolds Alastair (9')
Castro Yair (25')
(30') Bijker Lucas
(43') Spirovski Stefan
Antoniou Evagoras (46')
(52') Ristevski Kire
(59') Bijker Lucas
Yandal Ismael (72')
(81') Elia Marios
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-01 Doxa Katokopias 0 2 Ethnikos Achnas +
Half time result0 2
Ristevski Kire (12')
Cabrera Enzo (24')
(28') Antoniades Marios
Drazic Dejan (45')
(90') Unknown
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 Team form
WWLDDWWWDW
2024-03-15 AEL Limassol 0 0 Doxa Katokopias +
Half time result0 0
Trajcevski Dusko (25')
(78') Silva
Trujic Nikola (86')
(87') Papafotis Vasilios
Alceus Bryan (88')
Puric Aleksa (90')
(90') Mendoza Javier
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-03-11 Doxa Katokopias 2 1 A.E. Zakakiou +
Half time result1 1
Slogar Martin (3')
(10') Nabi Adil
Ruiz John (35')
(64') Velkovski Dimitar
Opoku Sarfo Alex (78')
(90') Trujic Nikola
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-03-07 Nea Salamis 0 1 Doxa Katokopias +
Half time result0 0
(19') Sergiou Konstrantinos
(41') Guanini Manuel
Melissas Nikolaos (85')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-03-02 Doxa Katokopias 1 4 Karmiotissa Polemidion +
Half time result1 0
Tsoukalas Stavros (2')
(8') Nabi Adil
(36') Puric Aleksa
Malone Dion (36')
Doumbia Aboubacar (52')
Katsantonis Andreas (61')
Katsantonis Andreas (66')
(83') Alceus Bryan
Katsantonis Andreas (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-02-26 Apollon Limassol 0 1 Doxa Katokopias +
Half time result0 0
Provydakis Konstantinos (26')
Nabi Adil (86')
Thandi Simranjit (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-02-18 Doxa Katokopias 0 1 Apoel +
Half time result0 0
(65') Trujic Nikola
Kostadinov Georgi (65')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-15 Karmiotissa Polemidion 3 1 Doxa Katokopias +
Half time result0 0
Antoniou Alexandros (5')
Alceus Bryan (36')
(55') Rossi Karim
Trujic Nikola (59')
(70') Theodorou Dimitris
(75') Kovacevic Bojan
Asante Ernest (82')
(90') Katsantonis Andreas
Mesca (90')
(90') Psychas Petros
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-11 Doxa Katokopias 0 3 Nea Salamis +
Half time result0 3
Bejarano Danny (27')
Narsingh Luciano (39')
Miguelito (43')
Janga Rangelo (76')
Frangos Andreas (77')
(90') Mesca
Miguelito (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-05 Othellos Athienou 0 0 Doxa Katokopias +
Half time result0 0
Trujic Nikola (12')
(22') Brambilla Lukas
Velkovski Dimitar (39')
Provydakis Konstantinos (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-01 Doxa Katokopias 0 2 Ethnikos Achnas +
Half time result0 2
Ristevski Kire (12')
Cabrera Enzo (24')
(28') Antoniades Marios
Drazic Dejan (45')
(90') Unknown
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 Team form
LDLLLWLWWD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Ethnikos Achnas wins
6
Number of Ethnikos Achnas draws
3
Number of Ethnikos Achnas loses
1
Average scored goals per match
2
Average conceded goals per match
1.1
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
22 min.
Time without conceded goal
135 min.
Number of Doxa Katokopias wins
3
Number of Doxa Katokopias draws
2
Number of Doxa Katokopias loses
5
Average scored goals per match
0.6
Average conceded goals per match
1.4
Chance to score goal next match
50 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
5
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
6
Time without scored goal
90 min.
Time without conceded goal
177 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024
PNameM WDLS-C P
Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024
PNameM WDLS-C P
advertisment
Bet statistics