E.N. PARALIMNIOU vs AEL LIMASSOL
back to top Teams information
Next match
2024-03-30 10:00
E.N. Paralimniou vs Omonia Aradippou
Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024
2024-03-30 13:00
AEL Limassol vs Ethnikos Achnas
Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024
Matches between teams
2023-05-20
3
0
Half time result0 0
(63') Roushias Onisiforos
(77') Lamy Julien
(81') Konstantinou Konstantinos
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2022/2023 2023-04-19
1
0
Half time result0 0
Christofi Andreas (6')
(35') Zdravkovski Davor
Silva Luis (38')
(73') Frantzis Christoforos
(75') Milinceanu Nicolae
(79') Mendoza Javier
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2022/2023 2022-12-15
0
1
Half time result0 1
(41') Meira Marcio
Mirallas Kevin (45')
(45') Kostic Ivan
Mirallas Kevin (62')
Muriel (81')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2022/2023 2022-09-04
0
1
Half time result0 0
(11') Continella Vittorio
Meira Marcio (13')
Vukcevic Stefan (14')
(42') Zdravkovski Davor
(49') Tshibola Aaron
Christofi Andreas (55')
Roushias Onisiforos (73')
Mavroudis Demetris (79')
(82') Mirallas Kevin
Ehmann Marco (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2022/2023 2021-01-15
1
0
Half time result0 0
Riera Sito (36')
Raso Momcilo (69')
Vozinha (69')
(72') Maisuradze Irakli
(90') Lucero Adrian
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2020/2021 2020-10-19
4
1
Half time result3 1
(6') Medojevic Slobodan
(16') Riera Sito
(24') Papafotis Vasilios
Maisuradze Irakli (34')
Felipe Juan (38')
Dening Emanuel (65')
(70') Ghazaryan Gevorg
(75') Raso Momcilo
(81') Riera Sito
Udoji Chigozie (81')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2020/2021 2019-12-15
2
2
Half time result1 2
(7') Udoji Chigozie
Jurado Ruben (16')
(28') Hambardzumyan Hovhannes
Jurado Ruben (38')
Avraam Andreas (42')
(83') Mitrevski Risto
(85') Varela Nico
Wheeler Christos (85')
competition: Cyprus - Division 1 2019/2020 2019-08-31
2
0
Half time result0 0
(34') Ghazaryan Gevorg
Udoji Chigozie (44')
Udoji Chigozie (48')
(50') Carlos Ivan
(54') Zdravkovski Davor
(60') Avraam Andreas
competition: Cyprus - Division 1 2019/2020 2019-01-27
1
2
Half time result1 0
(20') Fytanidis Sokratis
(42') Vallianos Vasilios
Wheeler Christos (46')
Adamovic Marko (58')
Junior Dossa (60')
Junior Dossa (61')
Makris Andreas (66')
(90') Kolokoudias Georgios
competition: Cyprus - Division 1 2018/2019 2018-10-28
4
1
Half time result0 1
Enoh Eyong (4')
Udoji Chigozie (23')
Oliva Maxi (28')
Udoji Chigozie (42')
(50') Torres Manuel
(64') Torres Manuel
(67') Lafrance Kevin
(69') Jurado Ruben
competition: Cyprus - Division 1 2018/2019 2016-02-06
0
2
Half time result0 0
Bukorac Stefan (27')
Papadopoulos Vasilis (45')
Papadopoulos Vasilis (53')
Tsiaklis Angelos (63')
Shalaj Gezim (70')
Shalaj Gezim (76')
competition: Cyprus - Division 1 2015/2016 2015-10-31
2
2
Half time result0 0
(52') Budimir Mario
Sardinero Adrian (59')
(66') Van Ransbeeck Kenneth
Sardinero Adrian (70')
(75') Bashov Kostadin
(82') Pierettis Adamos
(90') Papadopoulos Vasilis
competition: Cyprus - Division 1 2015/2016 2014-01-12
4
1
Half time result3 1
(11') Monteiro J.
(13') Kaluderovic A.
(15') Sa O.
Zannetou M. (23')
Cantero J. (29')
(50') Sa O.
competition: Cyprus - Division 1 2013/2014 2013-09-21
1
3
Half time result1 0
(10') Angulo I.
(34') Kolanis G.
Airosa M. (34')
Sa O. (49')
(60') Cantero J.
Sa O. (61')
Cassio (64')
(66') Catchana R.
(80') Constantinou A.
competition: Cyprus - Division 1 2013/2014 2013-05-11
3
0
Half time result0 0
Unknown (22')
Unknown (55')
(58') Vouho D.
(61') Bebe L.
Unknown (81')
(83') Maykon
competition: Cyprus - Play Off Round 2012/2013
Summary match factsAll team matches 54E.N. Paralimniou wins 12AEL Limassol wins 28Draw matches 14
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2024-03-15 Olympiakos Nicosia 1 2 E.N. Paralimniou +
Half time result1 2
Kotsonis Fotis (4')
(24') Ansu Eric
Charalambous Demetris (44')
competition: Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024 2024-03-09 Ayia Napa 1 3 E.N. Paralimniou +
Half time result0 2
Vucenovic Alexandar (10')
Vucenovic Alexandar (32')
(51') Diamantopoulos Dimitrios
Vucenovic Alexandar (69')
competition: Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024 2024-03-02 ASIL 1 2 E.N. Paralimniou +
Half time result1 1
(37') Liasidis Thanasis
Charalambous Demetris (45')
Sambou Bassala (75')
competition: Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024 2024-02-23 E.N. Paralimniou 0 0 Peyia 2014 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024 2024-02-16 ENY Digenis Ipsonas 2 2 E.N. Paralimniou +
Half time result2 1
(1') Karasausks Arturs
(5') Ben-kmayal Kareem-
Sambou Bassala (33')
Charalambous Demetris (90')
competition: Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024 2024-02-10 E.N. Paralimniou 2 1 Omonoia 29m +
Half time result2 1
(7') Charalampous Michalis
Alambritis Lefteris (19')
(28') Meira Marcio
(86') Christofi Andreas
competition: Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024 2024-02-02 Omonia Aradippou 2 0 E.N. Paralimniou +
Half time result1 0
(39') Kyprou Theodosis
(47') Avraam Sergis
competition: Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024 2024-01-27 E.N. Paralimniou 2 1 Olympiakos Nicosia +
Half time result1 1
(7') Charalampous Michalis
Ansu Eric (15')
Junior Simao (75')
(78') Charalampous Michalis
competition: Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024 2024-01-19 E.N. Paralimniou 0 3 Ayia Napa +
Half time result0 1
Pires Miguel (45')
Pires Miguel (47')
Giannara Efstathios (90')
competition: Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024 2024-01-13 Digenis Akritas Morphou 0 2 E.N. Paralimniou +
Half time result0 1
Meira Marcio (4')
Charalampous Michalis (61')
competition: Cyprus - 2. Division 2023/2024 Team form
WLWLWDDWWW
2024-03-15 AEL Limassol 0 0 Doxa Katokopias +
Half time result0 0
Trajcevski Dusko (25')
(78') Silva
Trujic Nikola (86')
(87') Papafotis Vasilios
Alceus Bryan (88')
Puric Aleksa (90')
(90') Mendoza Javier
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-03-11 Nea Salamis 1 1 AEL Limassol +
Half time result1 0
(23') Durmishaj Fjorin
(39') Bejarano Danny
Srnic Slavoljub (55')
(61') Papageorghiou Giorgos
Nkwoh Fabrice (65')
Gerolemou Giannis (74')
(80') Sergiou Konstrantinos
Mendes Moreira Ahmad (88')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-03-08 AEL Limassol 2 1 Apollon Limassol +
Half time result0 1
Santos Bruno (7')
(9') Tsouka Dozi Ravy
Sagal Angelo (37')
Sagal Angelo (37')
(64') Makris Andreas
(80') Andreou Evangelos
Peretz Eliel (89')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-03-02 Othellos Athienou 1 1 AEL Limassol +
Half time result1 1
Makris Andreas (19')
(34') Pich Robert
(56') Katsiati Georgios
Silva (89')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-02-24 AEL Limassol 2 1 A.E. Zakakiou +
Half time result0 1
Chatzivasilis Giannis (20')
Cle (30')
Eleftheriou Amtonis (57')
Eleftheriou Amtonis (76')
(77') Basto Hugo
(81') Themistokleous Themistoklis
Sifneos Mark (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024 2024-02-21 Apollon Limassol 3 1 AEL Limassol +
Half time result1 0
(41') Valbuena Mathieu
(90') Marques Pedro
(90') Marques Pedro
Minchev Georgi (90')
competition: Cyprus - Fa Cup 2023/2024 2024-02-18 Aris 4 0 AEL Limassol +
Half time result4 0
(1') Kokorin Aleksandr
(6') Kokorin Aleksandr
(9') Caju
(14') Matysik Milosz
(31') Arthur Gomis Yannick
Srnic Slavoljub (47')
(50') Brorsson Franz
(73') Montnor Jaden
(82') Brown Morgan
Marsh George (82')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-14 AEL Limassol 2 3 A. E. Kition Larnaca +
Half time result0 1
Ledes Gus (8')
(57') Mendes Moreira Ahmad
Tongya Franco (67')
Tongya Franco (69')
Garcia Angel (73')
Garcia Angel (77')
(90') Silva
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-11 AEL Limassol 1 1 Apoel +
Half time result0 1
Chebake Issam (28')
(31') Perez Luiyi
Petrovic Radosav (31')
(60') Tsouka Dozi Ravy
(62') Filipovic Petar
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 2024-02-06 Karmiotissa Polemidion 1 3 AEL Limassol +
Half time result1 2
Christoforou Kypros (5')
(10') Gradinaru Razvan
(34') Suk Joey
Silva (36')
(37') Theodorou Dimitris
Mendoza Javier (39')
Medojevic Slobodan (43')
Tsouka Dozi Ravy (69')
Andreou Evangelos (81')
Anestis Giannis (83')
Nkwoh Fabrice (90')
competition: Cyprus - 1. Division 2023/2024 Team form
WDLLLWDWDD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of E.N. Paralimniou wins
6
Number of E.N. Paralimniou draws
2
Number of E.N. Paralimniou loses
2
Average scored goals per match
1.5
Average conceded goals per match
1.2
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
46 min.
Time without conceded goal
66 min.
Number of AEL Limassol wins
3
Number of AEL Limassol draws
4
Number of AEL Limassol loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.3
Average conceded goals per match
1.6
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
92 min.
Time without conceded goal
157 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Cyprus - 2. Division Promotion Group 2023/2024
PNameM WDLS-C P
Cyprus - 1. Division Relegation Playoff 2023/2024
PNameM WDLS-C P
advertisment
Bet statistics